Art & Photography 2018-07-08T15:53:59+00:00

Project Description

Enniscrone Show - Art Section - Cover

ENNISCRONE & DISTRICT AGRICULTURAL & INDUSTRIAL SHOW

Art & Photography 2018

SENIOR ART
Class 129 Portrait
1st Amanda Walsh

Class 131 Landscape / seascape
1st Angela Lavelle
2nd Deena Prenty
3rd Enniscrone Women’s Activity Club

Class 132 Any other acrylic, oil or watercolour
1st Grainne McLoughlin
2nd Mary Ray
3rd Mary K Forde

Class 133 Charcoal pen and ink
1st Alanna O’Regan
2nd Alanna O’Regan

INTELLECTUAL DISABILITY ART
Class 135 Picture
1st Martin Hogan
2nd Beannne Brennan
3rd Anne Heavey
HC Anne Hever
HC Aoife Fitzpatrick
Res Cian Gardiner
Res Hazel Stokes

JUNIOR ART & HANDWRITING
Age 6 & under
Class 136 Picture
1st Siofra Bourke
2nd Kaori McNulty
3rd Aoibheann Durkin

Age 7 – 9
Class 137 Picture
1st Aoibhinn Garvey
2nd Aoibheann Burke
3rd Michaela Walsh

Class 138 Handwriting
1st Colin Cuffe
2nd Laura Walsh
3rd Colin Cuffe

Age 10 – 12
Class 139 Picture
1st Amber McDonnell
2nd Abbey Barrett
3rd Connie Lang

Class 140 Handwriting
1st Blathnaid Carr
2nd Kate McGranahan
3rd Michaela Walsh

Class 141 Limerick
1st Aoibhinn Garvey
2nd Amber McDonnell
3rd Lucy Kilcullen

FAMILY GROUP
Class 143 Limerick
1st Abbey Barrett
2nd Aidan Gallagher
3rd Shelly Kennedy

PHOTOGRAPHY
Class 144 Photograph of Enniscrone
1st Terry Leonard
2nd Maura Morrin
3rd Terry Leonard

Class 145 Landscape
1st Terry Leonard
2nd Jimmy Lennon
3rd Pat Larkin

Class 146 Seasonal Scene
1st Margaret McAndrew
2nd Jimmy Lennon
3rd Maura Morrin

Class 147 People at work
1st Jimmy Lennon
2nd Bridie Barrett
3rd Eileen Hannon

Class 148 Nature, flora, fauna
1st Olive Harte
2nd Anna Marie McHale
3rd Jimmy Lennon

Class 149 Portraiture
1st Ann Marie McHale
2nd Christina Flynn
3rd Jean Gordon,

Class 150 Funniest photo
1st Margaret McAndrew
2nd Eileen Hannon
3rd Michael Devaney

Class 151 Sports leisure & pleasure
1st Pat Larkin
2nd Maura Morrin
3rd Margaret McAndrew

Enniscrone Show thanks its partners