Horse Section 2018-07-08T00:04:14+00:00

Project Description

Enniscrone Show - Horse Section - Cover

ENNISCRONE & DISTRICT AGRICULTURAL & INDUSTRIAL SHOW

Horse Section 2018

H2 YEARLING FILLY
1st John Lyndsey
2nd Peter O’Neill
3rd David O’Brien

H3 2 YEAR OLD FILLY
1st David O’Brien

H5 3 YEAR OLD FILLY: Munnelly Brothers Memorial Perpetual Cup
1st Anthony Gill

H6 3 YEAR OLD GELDING: A.I.B. Perpetual Cup
1st Stephen Foody
2nd Brendan Howley
3rd Seamus Cawley

H7 1, 2 & 3 YEAR OLD R.I.D COLT, GELDING OR FILLY
1st Des McDonnell

H8 1 & 2 YEAR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY: Leo Ruane Memorial Cup
1st David O Brien

H9 3 YEAR OLD GELDING OR FILLY.
1st Brendan Howley
2nd Seamus Cawley
3rd Edward Clarke

H10 SMALL HUNTER
1st Sinead Flaherty
2nd Samantha Balfour
3rd Evelyn McGettigan

H12 CHAMPION YOUNG HORSE OF THE SHOW: Noel Ruane Perpetual Cup
Champ. Stephen Foody
Reserve John Lindsey

H13 BEST GENERAL PURPOSE COB (SPECIAL) Annie Culkin( nee Murray) Memorial Cup
01 Tara Hoskins
02 Teresa Winterbone
03 David O’Brien

H14 STYLE & APPERANCE (SPECIAL) Jimmy & Pa Judge Memorial Cup
1st Anthony Gill
2nd Tony Walsh
3rd Samantha Balfour

H15 CHAMPION HUNTER, (SPECIAL) Frank & Martin Rouse Memorial Cup
1st Tony Walsh
2nd Liam Lynskey
3rd Samantha Balfour

H16 BEST MARE TO BREED HEAVY WEIGHT HUNTER
1st Tony Walsh
2nd Liam Lynskey
3rd Edward Clarke
4th Stephen Foody

H17 BEST BROOD MARE TO BREED LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER
1st Seamus Cawley
2nd Michael Harte
3rd Des McDonnell

H18 RID OR APPENDIX MARE : Lynott Development Cup
1st Edward Clarke
2nd Fiona Watkins

H19 COLT FOAL: Kilian O Brien Memorial Cup
1st Des McDonnell
2nd Stephen Foody
3rd Eddie Feeney

H20 FILLY FOAL
1st Seamus Cawley

H21 R.I.D. FOAL {COLT OR FILLY}
1st Fiona Watkins

H22 CHAMPION BROOD MARE OF SHOW
Champ Seamus Cawley
Reserve Tony Walsh

H23 BEST MARE TO BREED HUNTER: Padraic Ryan Memorial Cup
1st Stephen Foody
2nd Edward Clarke
3rd Eddie Fenney

H24 BEST MARE TO BREED HUNTER Special Open Class
1st Seamus Cawley
2nd Tony Walsh
3rd Edward Clarke

H25 BEST FILLY FOAL: Eugene Feeney Memorial Cup
1st Seamus Cawley

H26 SPECIAL – Mare and Foal: Joe Kenny Memorial Cup
1st Seamus Cawley
2nd Des McDonnell
3rd Fiona Watkins

H27 LOOSE JUMPING COMPETITION FOR 3 YEAR OLD HORSES
1st Frank Howley
2nd Michael Egan
3rd Tom Flemming
4th Des Mc Donnell

H28 LOOSE JUMPING COMPETITION FOR 3 YEAR OLD PONIES
1st Alan Igoe
2nd Darren Walsh
3rd Patrick Cafferty

The 3 Year Old Horse All Ireland Championship
1st Stephen Foody

The Irish Draught 2 Year Old Filly Championship
1st Adrian Burke

The Irish Draught 3 Year Old R.I.D. Mare
1st Bridget Devaney

Enniscrone Show thanks its partners